Lauréats précédents

YearRecipientAward
1977Marjorie Jardine Thompson,
Richibucto River Museum
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1977Warren Anderson, SussexAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
1978Maime Steeves, Albert County Historical SocietyAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
1978W.A. Squires
New Brunswick Museum/Musée Nouveau-Brunswick
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1978Société historique Nicholas DenysAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
1979Alberta Gaudet
Musée acadien, Moncton
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1979Harvey Dalling
Kings County Museum
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1979Creola LeBlanc
Musée acadien
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1980Charles Foss
New Brunswick Museum/Musée Nouveau-Brunswick
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1980Sylvia Yeoman
Keillor House
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1980Keith Ingersoll
Historical Resources Administration
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1981Muriel Lutes Sikorski
Lutes Mountain Meeting House
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1981Edith Jacqueline Davis
Charlotte County Historical Society
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1985Edith MacAllister
Miramichi Historical Society
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1985Mgr Ernest Lang
Société historique de Madawaska
Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
1986Edith MacAllister
Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1986Ernest Lang
1988J. Carl Medcof
Charlotte Country Historical Society
Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1988John Gordon Calder
Peninsula Heritage Inc.
Award of Merit/Prit de mérit
1988Soeur Dorina Frigault
Musée historique de Tracadie
Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1989Judith Baxter
Peninsula Heritage

Certificate of Distinction/Prix de distinction
1990Marion A. Bain
Charlotte County Historical Society
Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1990T. Keilor Bentley
Owens Art Gallery
Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1990Guy LeBlanc
Musée de Kent
Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1990Dr. George MacBeath
Fredericton
Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1990Ruth Spicer, Henry Phipps Ross
And Sarah Juliette
Ross Memorial Museum
Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1990William R. MacKinnon
Central Miramichi Historical Society
Certificate of Distinction/Prix de distinction
1990John Corey
Heritage Branch/Direction du patrimoine
Recognition of Achievement/Reconnaissance de mérite
1990Marcia Koven
Saint John Jewish Historical Museum
Recognition of Achievement/Reconnaissance de mérite
1990John McMaster
Moncton Museum
Recognition of Achievement/Reconnaissance de mérite
1990Jessica Ryan
Bathurst Heritage Trust Commission
Recognition of Achievement/Reconnaissance de mérite
1995Ila McRae Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
1997Harold WrightAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
1997Jim BezansonRecognition of Achievement/Reconnaissance de mérite
1998School Days MuseumCertificate of Distinction/Prix de distinction
1999Atlantic Salmon Museum Recognition of Achievement/Reconnaissance de mérite
2000Beth Quigley
2002Dawn BremnerAward of Merit
2003Fred White Certificate of Recognition/Prix de Reconnaissance
2003Gene HallCertificate of Accomplishment/Certificat de mérit
2003Peter DickinsonCertificate of Accomplishment/Certificat de mérit
2004David KiersteadAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
2004Sr Mary Beth McCurdyAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
2004Madeline AugustineAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
2004Pam Ward Certificate of Distinction/Prix de distinction
2004Muriel MacKenzie Certificate of Distinction/Prix de distinction
2005None given
2006None given
2007Alice FolkinsQuarter Century Award/Prix du quart de siècle
2007Donald AlwardAchievement Award/Prix de réussite
2007Jack Lyons Award of Merit/Prix de mérit
2007Huguette DesjardinsQuarter Century Award/Prix du quart de siècle
2008Fundy Trail ParkwayCertificate of Distinction/Prix de distinction
2009Dr. Gerard MacBeathFounders Award/Prix de fondation
2009Queens County Historical Society and MuseumCertificate of Distinction/Prix de distinction
2009Edouard BourqueAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
2010John McAvityFounders Award/Prix de foundation
2010Fred WhiteQuarter Century Award/Prix du quart de siècle
2010Wayne and Edith GillcashQuarter Century Award/Prix du quart de siècle
2010John IrvingAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
2010Catherine CoombesAward of Merit
2011Tom AndersonFounders Award/Prix de fondation
2011Ruth Murgatroyd Award of Merit/Prix de mérite
2011Bernard LeBlancAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
2011Albert County MuseumAward of Distinction/Prix de distinction
2011Dr. Eugene GoodrichAward of Distinction/Prix de distinction
2011Elizabeth EarlQuarter Century Award/Prix du quart de siècle
2011Queens County HeritageCertificate of Distinction
2012Cécile NadeauAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
2012Jacques AlbertQuarter Century Award/Prix du quart de siècle
2012Faye PearsonQuarter Century Award/Prix du quart de siècle
2013Barbara McIntyre Founders Award/Prix de fondation
2013Dr. T. William AchesonAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
2013Richard PhillipsQuarter Century Award/Prix
du quart de siècle
2013La Société Culturelle de Saint-FrançoisAward of Distinction/Prix de distinction
2014Rose PoirierAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
2014Regina MantinAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
2014Betty LutesAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
2014Judy MorisonAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
2014Florence BourgeoisAward of Merit/Prix de mérit
2014Jean PelletierAward of Distinction/Prix de Distinction
2014Sr Bertille BeaulieuAward of Distinction/Prix de Distinction
20142. «While Your Lads Are Far Away: Kings County in WWI» Kings County MuseumAward of Distinction/Prix de Distinction
20143. Resurgo Place; Home of the Moncton Museum and Transportation Discovery CentreAward of Distinction/Prix de Distinction
2014Bill ClarkeFounders Award
2015Pioneer Historical Society:
Bob Connors Church Museum
Award of Distinction/Prix de distinction
2015Susan ShalalaAward of Merit/Prix de mérite
2015Sister Zélica DaigleQuarter Century Award/Prix
du quart de siècle
2016Joan PearceFounders Award/Prix de Fondateur
2016Queens County HeritageAward of Distinction/Prix de Distinction
2016Swallow Tail Keepers SocietyAward of Distinction/Prix de Distinction
Copyright 2013
A Ginger Design